Invited groups |
2016Air Force Twilight Outdoor Open 2016 Results - Air Force Twilight Outdoor Open
Published by
Air Force Academy Track and Field/Cross Count DirectAthletics MeetPro
Air Force Twilight Open
Cadet Outdoor Track & Field Complex, USAF Academy, CO - 5/6/2016
Men's 100 Meters
Final Wind: +3.1
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Einspahr, Harrison Authentic Performanc 10.67
2 Skrine, Jaysean Colorado 10.69
3 Pontious, Reece Air Force 10.79
4 Carr, Patrick Colorado 10.79
5 Mead, Alex Northern Colorado 10.80
6 Molas, Miguel Air Force 10.85
Men's 200 Meters
Final
=============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final HPL
=============================================================
1 Mead, Alex Northern Colorado 21.81 1
2 Pontious, Reece Air Force 21.83 2
3 Powell, Anthony Northern Colorado 22.20 3
4 Okoro, Henry Air Force 22.66 1
5 Braithwaite, Michael Unattached 23.60 2
Men's 400 Meters
Final
=============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final HPL
=============================================================
1 Wesley, Alex Northern Colorado 46.90 1
2 Medina, Jordan Northern Colorado 47.52 2
3 Sterling, Chris Northern Colorado 47.70 3
4 McClurkin JR, Duane Colorado 49.22 4
5 Powell, Anthony Northern Colorado 50.20 5
6 Okoro, Henry Air Force 50.69 6
7 Ray, Cody Air Force 50.90 1
8 Vaughn, Connor Northern Colorado 51.01 2
9 Sexton, Bailey Northern Colorado 52.42 3
10 Barnes, William Johnson & Wales 54.41 4
Men's 800 Meters
Final
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Caswell, Grant Air Force 1:52.20
2 Quinn, Jack Air Force 1:55.91
3 Roche, Preston Air Force 1:57.07
4 Kowalkowski, Gordon Air Force 2:00.39
5 Mielke, Lucas Northern Colorado 2:08.42
6 Cottrell, Bob Unattached 2:24.83
Lape, Keegan Northern Colorado DNF
Petrie, Zac Air Force DNF
Cheuvront, Nic Air Force DNF
Almeida, Alan Johnson & Wales DNF
Men's 1500 Meters
Final
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Riley, Noah Air Force 3:59.74
2 Engel, Jason Air Force 4:00.06
3 Johnston, Andrew Air Force 4:00.78
4 Wilburn, Conner Air Force 4:02.97
5 Wojciechowski, Josh unat, USAFA 4:04.06
6 Bapty, Sean Air Force 4:04.22
7 Thomas, Nathan Air Force 4:06.73
8 Tankersley, Andrew unat, USAFA 4:06.97
9 Seale, Parker Air Force 4:08.00
10 Rhodes, Nikolai Air Force 4:10.01
11 Milliron, Andrew Air Force 4:12.00
12 Shipley, Jimmy Air Force 4:15.95
13 Irish, Tristan Northern Colorado 4:20.66
14 Juarez, Steven Johnson & Wales 4:21.03
15 Wagner, Kingston Northern Colorado 4:24.38
16 Faulkner, Ryan Northern Colorado 4:56.44
17 Padilla, Fransico Johnson & Wales 5:01.89
Men's 110m Hurdle
Final
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Billing, Alexander Colorado 14.57
2 Brown, Isaiah Northern Colorado 15.23
3 Newell, Walker Air Force 15.35
4 Phillips, Devon Johnson & Wales 15.78
5 Berson, Tyler Air Force 15.98
Fontaine, Micah Air Force FS
Men's 400m Hurdle
Final
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Thomas, Jaron Colorado 52.27
2 Stringari, Trenton Colorado 53.48
3 Dickinson, Scott Northern Colorado 54.25
4 Losty, Garrett Colorado 54.59
5 Kaiser, Isaiah Colorado 54.86
6 Tagita, Jacob Northern Colorado 55.72
Men's High Jump
Final
====================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
====================================================================
1 Smith, Taylor Air Force 2.16m 7' 1"
2 Hinegardner, Sam Air Force 2.00m 6' 6.75"
3 McClurkin JR, Duane Colorado 1.95m 6' 4.75"
Taylor JR, Dionne Colorado NH
Dupree, Jayson Northern Colorado NH
Chronowski, Mason Colorado NH
Men's Pole Vault
Final
====================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
====================================================================
1 Simmons, Cale USAF-WCAP 5.50m 18' 0.50"
2 Pierson, Samuel Above the Bar 5.50m 18' 0.50"
3 Bell, Dylan Air Force 5.50m 18' 0.50"
4 Hinegardner, Sam Air Force 4.47m 14' 8"
5 Newell, Walker Air Force 4.47m 14' 8"
6 Ernst, Joe Air Force 4.32m 14' 2"
7 Ernst, Tom Air Force 4.17m 13' 8.25"
8 King, Dylan Northern Colorado 4.02m 13' 2.25"
Harmon, William Unattached NH
Browder, Milo Air Force NH
Pater, Kyle Air Force NH
Men's Long Jump
Final
==========================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Wind English
==========================================================================
1 Boston, Rolyce Northern Colorado 7.21m 1.1 23' 8"
2 Taylor JR, Dionne Colorado 6.92m 2.7 22' 8.50"
3 LaCoste, Jake Air Force 6.63m 0.7 21' 9"
4 Cibotti, Tyler Air Force 6.52m -0.5 21' 4.75"
5 Berson, Tyler Air Force 6.25m 1.8 20' 6.25"
6 Carpenter, Zach Northern Colorado 6.12m 2.6 20' 1"
7 Driggs, Rydder Air Force 6.10m 1.7 20' 0.25"
Men's Triple Jump
Final
==========================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Wind English
==========================================================================
1 Au, Fransisco Northern Colorado 14.21m 2.7 46' 7.50"
2 Cibotti, Tyler Air Force 13.70m 1.3 44' 11.50"
3 Plunkett-Elliott, De Colorado 13.38m 1.4 43' 10.75"
Men's Shot Put
Final
====================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
====================================================================
1 Hamilton, Grant Air Force 17.94m 58' 10.25"
2 Maier, Darby Air Force 16.73m 54' 10.75"
3 Coalson, Garrett Air Force 14.11m 46' 3.50"
4 Berson, Tyler Air Force 9.77m 32' 0.75"
Swanson, Austin Colorado NM
Men's Discus
Final
====================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
====================================================================
1 Malone, Casey Unattached 56.46m 185' 3"
2 Hamilton, Grant Air Force 55.68m 182' 8.50"
3 Rutt, Brady Colorado 54.66m 179' 4.25"
4 Baldwin, Spencer Air Force 49.98m 164' 0"
5 Webber, Grayson Colorado 49.63m 162' 10.25
6 Feasline, Logan Air Force 48.46m 159' 0.25"
7 Gatlin, Paden Colorado 45.82m 150' 4.25"
8 Coalson, Garrett Air Force 45.78m 150' 2.75"
Berstler, Calvin Air Force NM
Men's Hammer
Final
====================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
====================================================================
1 Rutt, Brady Colorado 58.32m 191' 4.25"
2 Baldwin, Spencer Air Force 57.72m 189' 4.75"
3 Hardy, Brooks Air Force 54.17m 177' 9"
4 McGuire, Reed Air Force 52.12m 171' 0.25"
5 Sparling, Malachi Air Force 51.69m 169' 7.25"
6 Denton, Matthew Colorado 49.28m 161' 8.50"
7 Webber, Grayson Colorado 46.33m 152' 0.25"
8 Uzo-Okereke, Arinze Air Force 42.23m 138' 6.75"
9 Swanson, Austin Colorado 36.57m 120' 0"
Shaver, Christian Colorado NM
Maier, Darby Air Force NM
Men's Javelin
Final
====================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
====================================================================
1 Hulslander, Taylor Air Force 66.25m 217' 4.50"
2 Piper, Luke Air Force 61.79m 202' 9"
3 Crabill, Donny Air Force 60.87m 199' 8.75"
4 Hoff, Eric Air Force 57.56m 188' 10.50
5 Feasline, Logan Air Force 53.09m 174' 2.50"
6 Shaver, Christian Colorado 49.58m 162' 8.25"
7 Maier, Darby Air Force 48.42m 158' 10.50
8 Berstler, Calvin Air Force 41.26m 135' 4.75"
Women's 100 Meters
Final Wind: +1.5
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Holland, Ana Colorado 11.61
2 Zachary, Moriah Northern Colorado 11.69
3 Pardner, Brianna Northern Colorado 12.14
Women's 200 Meters
Final
=============================================================
PL Athlete Team Final HPL
=============================================================
1 Peters, Alexandria Colorado 24.15 1
2 Gehring, Eileen Colorado 24.22 2
3 Brown, Tashay Colorado 24.72 3
4 O'Quinn, Rajon Colorado 25.42 4
5 Jackson, Ashley Johnson & Wales 26.83 1
6 Eccher, Athena Air Force 26.86 2
7 Freeman, Kelsi Johnson & Wales 29.29 3
8 Hellwig, Sarah Johnson & Wales 32.27 4
Women's 400 Meters
Final
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Eccher, Athena Air Force 1:00.87
2 Jackson, Ashley Johnson & Wales 1:02.24
Women's 800 Meters
Final
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Scholl, Tabor Unattached 2:16.66
2 Kiele, Hillary Air Force 2:20.80
3 Browning, Carly Northern Colorado 2:23.26
4 Burns, Shanna Air Force 2:25.16
5 Cardenas, Tami Air Force 2:29.84
6 Bloyer, Morgan Northern Colorado 2:34.30
7 Scholl, Stephenie Unattached 2:51.01
Women's 1500 Meters
Final
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Gonzales, Rikki Northern Colorado 4:48.53
2 Barela, Samantha Johnson & Wales 5:00.10
3 East, Katy Northern Colorado 5:04.37
4 Faron, Jessie Johnson & Wales 5:47.54
Women's 100m Hurdle
Final Wind: +1.2
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Harris, Claire Northern Colorado 14.38
2 Chacon, Alexa Air Force 14.65
3 Burton, Jordan Northern Colorado 14.70
4 Andrews, Amanda Northern Colorado 14.90
5 Cumber, Karli Northern Colorado 15.28
Women's 400m Hurdle
Final
=========================================================
PL Athlete Team Final
=========================================================
1 Scott, Gabby Colorado 1:01.79
2 Gorman, Kaliyah Air Force 1:01.85
3 Howie, Mackenzie Northern Colorado 1:04.81
4 Thompson, Michelle Air Force 1:05.42
5 Maxwell, Aryn Air Force 1:06.29
6 O'Quinn, Rajon Colorado 1:08.67
Women's High Jump
Final
====================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
====================================================================
1 Spires, Shelley Air Force 1.79m 5' 10.50"
2 English, Kelsey Colorado 1.79m 5' 10.50"
3 O'Quinn, Rajon Colorado 1.65m 5' 5"
4 Malachinski, Katie Johnson & Wales 1.60m 5' 3"
Women's Pole Vault
Final
====================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
====================================================================
1 Tomczak, Kathryn Air Force 3.92m 12' 10.25"
2 Vann, Riley Air Force 3.82m 12' 6.25"
3 Self, Jerni Air Force 3.62m 11' 10.50"
4 Jelden, Karli Northern Colorado 3.52m 11' 6.50"
5 Casteel, Zoe Air Force 3.52m 11' 6.50"
6 Hawthorne, Natalie Air Force 3.37m 11' 0.75"
7 Durbin, Hannah Air Force 3.07m 10' 0.75"
Women's Long Jump
Final
==========================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Wind English
==========================================================================
1 Comstock, Mackenzie Northern Colorado 5.44m 6.3 17' 10.25"
2 Abel, Andrea Air Force 5.19m 0.6 17' 0.50"
3 Malachinski, Katie Johnson & Wales 4.47m 4.3 14' 8"
Women's Triple Jump
Final
==========================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final Wind English
==========================================================================
1 Abel, Andrea Air Force 11.62m 1.9 38' 1.50"
2 Watson, Sammi Northern Colorado 10.84m 3.9 35' 6.75"
3 Stocker, Amarie Northern Colorado 10.79m 1.9 35' 5"
4 Jackson, Whitney Northern Colorado 10.77m 2 35' 4"
Women's Shot Put
Final
====================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
====================================================================
1 Walker, Mariah Colorado 15.38m 50' 5.50"
Women's Discus
Final
====================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
====================================================================
1 Reese, Cydnee Air Force 48.04m 157' 7.50"
2 Walker, Mariah Colorado 47.98m 157' 5.25"
3 Taylor, Emily Air Force 45.75m 150' 1.50"
4 Hallam-Eames, Sophie Colorado 43.98m 144' 3.75"
5 Grandemange, Elisa Colorado 42.82m 140' 6"
6 Gusteley, Phoebe USAFA Prep 42.31m 138' 10"
Women's Hammer
Final
====================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
====================================================================
1 Hunsucker, Emily Buff Track Club 65.82m 215' 11.50
2 Hoelsken MacDonald, Unattached 55.88m 183' 4.25"
3 Hallam-Eames, Sophie Colorado 54.74m 179' 7.50"
4 Grandemange, Elisa Colorado 54.19m 177' 9.75"
5 Walker, Mariah Colorado 45.35m 148' 9.75"
6 Morgan, Ashley Air Force 44.82m 147' 0.75"
7 Hall, Delaney Colorado 40.69m 133' 6.25"
8 Palizzi, Jacqueline Northern Colorado 40.31m 132' 3.25"
Women's Javelin
Final
====================================================================
PL Athlete Team Final English
====================================================================
1 Lyon, Dana unat, USAF 49.75m 163' 3"
2 Hall, Delaney Colorado 43.30m 142' 1"
3 French, Jaclyn Air Force 39.62m 130' 0"
4 Chacon, Alexa Air Force 38.34m 125' 9.75"
5 Oates, Ainsley Northern Colorado 35.69m 117' 1.50"
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·15068 views
History for Air Force Twilight Outdoor Open
Show 2 more
|